When will be GamesMaster next episode air date? Is GamesMaster renewed or cancelled? Where to countdown GamesMaster air dates? Is GamesMaster worth watching?

"GamesMaster" was a British television show, screened on Channel 4 from 7th January 1992 to 3rd February 1998, and was the first-ever UK television show dedicated to computer and video games.

Genres: Tech/Gaming
Station: Channel 4 (UK)
Rating: 0/10 from 0 users
Status: Ended
Start: 1992-01-07

GamesMaster Season 3 Air Dates


S03E01 - Mortal Kombat Special Air Date: 09 September 1993 17:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenges are:

Chris Irwin vs. Paul Irwin, and Martin vs. Akbur - elimination tournament on Mortal Kombat (semi-finals on the SNES port, and grand final on the Mega Drive port)

Elizabeth Malecki vs. Daniel Pesina - Mortal Kombat (Mega Drive port)


S03E02 - Gabrielle Air Date: 16 September 1993 17:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenges are:

England vs. Scotland - Ultimate Soccer (the winning team will go on to battle each other on Super Bomberman)

Gabrielle vs. Nadine Hadley - King of the Monsters 2: The Next Thing


S03E03 - Shadow & Falcon from Gladiators Air Date: 23 September 1993 17:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenges are:

Chirag Sharpe vs. Darren Hordman vs. Sally Manet - fastest time in the Leapfrog event on James Pond's Crazy Sports (the two contestants with the fastest times will go on to face each other on International Tennis Open)

Gladiators ClayFighter Tournament, Semi-Final #1: Shadow vs. Falcon


S03E04 - Cobra & Scorpio from Gladiators Air Date: 30 September 1993 17:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenges are:

Alistair McDonald vs. Tom Jenkins vs. Amber Grigg - fastest time in Level 1 of Woody Land on Mr. Nutz (the two contestants with the fastest times will go on to battle each other on Muhammad Ali Heavyweight Boxing)

Gladiators ClayFighter Tournament, Semi-Final #2: Cobra vs. Scorpio


S03E05 - Shadow & Scorpio from Gladiators Air Date: 07 October 1993 17:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenges are:

Carl Fullup vs. Tim Gillow, and Ramone Navaro vs. Poojah Shaw - elimination tournament (semi-finals on Street Fighter 2 Turbo, and grand final on Art of Fighting)

Gladiators ClayFighter Tournament, Grand Final: Shadow vs. Scorpio


S03E06 - Utah Saints Air Date: 14 October 1993 17:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenges are:

Steve Bennett vs. Adam Wattum - Soap Lake City track on Micro Machines (the winner will go on to clear an entire pyramid on Super Q*bert with three lives in under one minute)

Utah Saints - WWF Royal Rumble


S03E07 - Steve Punt & Hugh Dennis Air Date: 21 October 1993 17:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenges are:

Liam Raven vs. Mamuro Namoto - Pie Slap fight on Cosmic Spacehead (the winner will go on to collect 4000 points in the Rainforest level on The Jungle Book in under one minute)

Steve Punt & Hugh Dennis - beat the first stage on Lucky & Wild


S03E08 - Sean Maguire Air Date: 28 October 1993 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenges are:

Paul Pierce vs. Sonia Pierce - Super Pang (the winner will go on to beat the Trainer level on RoboCop vs. The Terminator in under one minute)

Sean Maguire vs. Steve Cox - Striker


S03E09 - Monie Love Air Date: 04 November 1993 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenges are:

Samantha Lee vs. Stephen James vs. Samuel Lewis - fastest time on Super Mario All-Stars (the winner will go on to finish the Monaco track on F1 in under one minute)

Andy Collins vs. Steven - highest score on Cool Spot in under one minute (the winner gets a dream date with Monie Love)


S03E10 - Nigel Benn & Barry McGuigan Air Date: 11 November 1993 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

Live at the Olympia, this week's challenges are:

Susie vs. Paul vs. Jamie - collect the most jewels in Level 1 of the Market Place stage on Aladdin in under forty-five seconds

Nigel Benn vs. Barry McGuigan - Sonic Blast Man

Jonathan, Carl, Lloyd, Daniel, Chris, & Kevin - round-robin challenge on Street Fighter 2: Special Champion Edition


S03E11 - Dani Behr Air Date: 18 November 1993 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenges are:

Jim Clarke vs. Kelly - fastest time in the GamesMaster level on Puggsy (the winner will go on to survive two driving levels and defeat the Jumping Jack-in-the-Box Lorry on Batman Returns)

Dani Behr vs. James Howell - Monkey Mole Panic


S03E12 - Liam Botham Air Date: 25 November 1993 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenges are:

Ian Hutchinson vs. James Seger - collect as many balls of yarn on Bubsy in: Claws Encounters of the Furred Kind in under one minute (the winner will go on to protect the U.S. President in the Washington level on Jungle Strike)

Liam Botham vs. Matthew Allen - Graham Gooch World Class Cricket


S03E13 - Les Ferdinand & Vinnie Jones Air Date: 02 December 1993 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenges are:

Team Championship, Quarter-Final #1: The Hartfordshire Armchairs vs. The Turbo Destructors vs. The Red Bridge Raiders

First Annual GameMaster Celebrity Football Tournament, Semi-Final #1: Les Ferdinand vs. Vinnie Jones - FIFA International Soccer


S03E14 - Dennis Wise & John Barnes Air Date: 09 December 1993 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenges are:

Team Championship, Quarter-Final #2: The Wizards vs. The Culture Crew vs. The Gaming International Team Specialists

First Annual GamesMaster Celebrity Football Tournament, Semi-Final #2: Dennis Wise vs. John Barnes - FIFA International Soccer


S03E15 - Vinnie Jones & John Barnes Air Date: 16 December 1993 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenges are:

Team Championship, Quarter-Final #3: The Hackney Pranksters vs. The Essex All-Stars (led by Simon Amstell) vs. The Humberside Hawks

First Annual GamesMaster Celebrity Football Tournament, Grand Final: Vinnie Jones vs. John Barnes - FIFA International Soccer


S03E16 - Christmas Special - Pantomime Stars & Frank Bruno Air Date: 23 December 1993 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenges are:

Christmas Pantomime Challenge: The Dick Whittington Croydon Team vs. The Aladdin Woking Team vs. The Dick Whittington Bath Team

Frank Bruno vs. Nicola Bruno - Greatest Heavyweights


S03E17 - Diane Youdale (The Games Mistress) Air Date: 28 December 1993 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenges are:

Team Championship, Quarter-Final #4: The Dream Team vs. The Charlton Crew vs. Team Perfection

Daniel vs. Stephen - highest score in the Chinatown Assault stage on Lethal Enforcers (the winner gets a dream date with The Games Mistress)


S03E18 - Simone Robertson Air Date: 04 January 1994 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.


S03E19 - Kriss Akabusi Air Date: 11 January 1994 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.


S03E20 - Lisa Geoghan & Andrew Paul Air Date: 11 January 1994 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.


S03E21 - Ronnie O'Sullivan Air Date: 25 January 1994 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.


S03E22 - "Macho Man" Randy Savage Air Date: 01 February 1994 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.


S03E23 - 2 Unlimited Air Date: 08 February 1994 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.


S03E24 - Crash Test Dummies Air Date: 15 February 1994 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.


S03E25 - Bad Boys Inc. Air Date: 22 February 1994 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenges are:

Team Championship, Semi-Final #3: The Nightmares vs. The Elite Three vs. The Questors

Bad Boys Inc. - survive the first level on Star Wars: Rebel Assault in the longest time


S03E26 - GamesMaster Team Championship Final Air Date: 01 March 1994 18:30 -

Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode.

This week's challenge is:

Team Championship, Grand Final: The Mega Maniacs vs. The Elite Three vs. The Humberside Hawks

GamesMaster Actors

Dexter Fletcher(Host)

Patrick Moore(The Gamesmaster)

Dominik Diamond(Host)

Richard Baynham(The Caretaker (series 3))

Sarah Whisker(The Diver (series 2))



Loading... Please wait...

Next Episode of GamesMaster is

not planed. TV Show was canceled.

Take your countdown whenever you go

Synchronize EpisoDate with your calendar and enjoy new level of comfort.


You have to be logged in to use this functionality.

LoginRegister


Looks like something went completely wrong!

But don't worry - it can happen to the best of us,
- and it just happened to you.

Please try again later or contact us.